Blog

Referee Assignments – Pan American Games 2019 – Women’s Preliminary Round – 10 August 2019 – Saturday

Pan American Games 2019 – Women’s Tournament 
City, County: Lima – Peru
Date: 10 August 2019 – Saturday

Game 17: 18:00 (GMT – 5) – Colombia vs. Puerto Rico
Crew Chief: Mr. Leonardo Damian Zalazar (ARG)
Umpire 1: Mr. Nathaniel Saunders (CAN)
Umpire 2: Ms. Andreia Regina Silva (BRA)
Stand-By: Ms. Natalia Paola Cuello Cuello (DOM)
Commissioner: Mr. Patricio Enrique Menares Vásquez (CHI)
Instructor: Mr. Terry Matthew Moore (USA)
Video Operator: Alejandra Gaytán Mota (MEX)

Game 18: 21:00 (GMT – 5) – Brazil vs. USA
Crew Chief: Mr. Leandro Nicolas Lezcano (ARG)
Umpire 1: Mr. Andrés Gastón Bartel Maina (URU)
Umpire 2: Mr. Julio Cesar Anaya Freile (PAN)
Stand-By: Mr. Mr. Daniel Alberto Garcia Nieves (VEN)
Commissioner: Mr. Frederick Brown (BAH)
Instructor: Mr. Michael Gordon Thomson (CAN)
Video Operator: Alejandra Gaytán Mota (MEX)

Referee Assignments – Pan American Games 2019 – Women’s Preliminary Round – 7 August 2019 – Wednesday

Pan American Games 2019 – Women’s Tournament 
City, County: Lima – Peru
Date: 7 August 2019 – Wednesday

Game 05: 10:30 (GMT – 5) – Paraguay vs. Canada
Crew Chief: Mr. Steven Marquis Anderson (USA)
Umpire 1: Mr. Leonardo Damian Zalazar (ARG)
Umpire 2: Mr. Carlos Andres Velez Londoño (COL)
Stand-By: Mr. Carlos Andres Peralta Ortega (ECU)
Commissioner: Mr. Patricio Enrique Menares Vásquez (CHI)
Instructor: Mr. Michael Gordon Thomson (CAN)
Video Operator: Mr. Julio Cesar Anaya Freile (PAN)

Game 06: 13:30 (GMT – 5) – Argentina vs. Colombia
Crew Chief: Mr. Cristiano Jesus Maranho (BRA)
Umpire 1: Mr. Jorge Ariel Vázquez Vázquez (PUR)
Umpire 2: Mr. Daniel Alberto Garcia Nieves (VEN)
Stand-By: Ms. Andreia Regina Silva (BRA)
Commissioner: Mr. Patricio Enrique Menares Vásquez (CHI)
Instructor: Mr. Terry Matthew Moore (USA)
Video Operator: Mr. Felipe Guillermo Valenzuela Barrera (CHI)

Game 07: 18:00 (GMT – 5) – Virgin Islands vs. USA 
Crew Chief: Mr. Andrés Gastón Bartel Maina (URU)
Umpire 1: Mr. Nathaniel Saunders (CAN)
Umpire 2: Ms. Natalia Paola Cuello Cuello (DOM)
Stand-By: Alejandra Gaytan Mota (MEX)
Commissioner: Mr. Frederick Brown (BAH)
Instructor: Mr. Michael Gordon Thomson (CAN)
Video Operator: Mr. Felipe Guillermo Valenzuela Barrera (CHI)

Game 08: 21:00 (GMT – 5) – Brazil vs. Puerto Rico
Crew Chief: Mr. Leandro Nicolas Lezcano (ARG)
Umpire 1: Ms. Tiara Cruse (USA)
Umpire 2: Mr. Julio Cesar Anaya Freile (PAN)
Stand-By: Alejandra Gaytan Mota (MEX)
Commissioner: Mr. Frederick Brown (BAH)
Instructor: Mr. Terry Matthew Moore (USA)
Video Operator: Mr. Leonardo Damian Zalazar (ARG)

Referee Fitness Coordinator: Mr. Ramiro Marques Inchauspe (BRA)