Referee Assignments – Torneo Sudamericano U14 Masculino 2019 – 6 July 2019 – Saturday

Event: Torneo Sudamericano U14 Masculino 2019
City, Country: Goiânia – Brazil
Date: 6 July 2019 – Saturday

Game 17: 13:00 (GMT – 3) – Colombia vs. Bolivia
Crew Chief: Mr. Gonzalo Paz (Uruguay)
Umpire 1: Mr. Claudio Andrés Osorio Vargas (Chile)
Umpire 2: Mr. Mitchell Daniel Villalba Araujo (Paraguay)

Game 18: 15:00 (GMT – 3) – Chile vs. Uruguay
Crew Chief: Mr. Kristian Andree Paez Arteaga (Ecuador)
Umpire 1: Mr. Yezid Valentin Carreno Pinzon (Colombia)
Umpire 2: Mr. Daniel Ronald Jimenez Choque (Bolivia)

Game 19: 17:00 (GMT – 3) – Paraguay vs. Ecuador
Crew Chief: Mr. Franco Ronconi (Argentina)
Umpire 1: Mr. Alan Tiago Dos Santos (Brazil)
Umpire 2: Mr. Claudio Andrés Osorio Vargas (Chile)

Game 20: 19:05 (GMT – 3) – Argentina vs. Brazil
Crew Chief: Mr. Kristian Andree Paez Arteaga (Ecuador)
Umpire 1: Mr. Gonzalo Paz (Uruguay)
Umpire 2: Mr. Daniel Ronald Jimenez Choque (Bolivia)

National Referees selected to participate in the Torneo Sudamericano U14 Femenino 2019

FIBA Americas Strategic Plan to implement the future of the Officiating Team through a sustainable “Youth Development Program”.

Event: Torneo Sudamericano U14 Femenino 2019
City, Country: Guayaquil – Ecuador
Date: 22 to 27 July 2019
Organizer: CONSUBASQUET
Participants: Argentina – Brazil – Chile – Colombia – Ecuador – Paraguay – Uruguay

Officiating Team Continue reading “National Referees selected to participate in the Torneo Sudamericano U14 Femenino 2019”

Referee Assignments – Torneo Sudamericano U14 Masculino 2019 – 5 July 2019 – Friday

Event: Torneo Sudamericano U14 Masculino 2019
City, Country: Goiânia – Brazil
Date: 5 July 2019 – Friday

Game 13: 13:00 (GMT – 3) – Chile vs. Colombia
Crew Chief: Mr. Alan Tiago Dos Santos (Brazil)
Umpire 1: Mr. Kristian Andree Paez Arteaga (Ecuador)
Umpire 2: Mr. Daniel Ronald Jimenez Choque (Bolivia)

Game 14: 15:00 (GMT – 3) – Uruguay vs. Bolivia
Crew Chief: Mr. Claudio Andrés Osorio Vargas (Chile)
Umpire 1: Mr. Yezid Valentin Carreno Pinzon (Colombia)
Umpire 2: Mr. Mitchell Daniel Villalba Araujo (Paraguay)

Game 15: 17:00 (GMT – 3) – Argentina vs. Paraguay
Crew Chief: Mr. Kristian Andree Paez Arteaga (Ecuador)
Umpire 1: Mr. Alan Tiago Dos Santos (Brazil)
Umpire 2: Mr. Gonzalo Paz (Uruguay)

Game 16: 19:05 (GMT – 3) – Brazil vs. Ecuador
Crew Chief: Mr. Franco Ronconi (Argentina)
Umpire 1: Mr. Yezid Valentin Carreno Pinzon (Colombia)
Umpire 2: Mr. Claudio Andrés Osorio Vargas (Chile)