Referee Assignments – FIBA U16 Americas Women’s Championship – 16 June 2019 – Sunday

Event: FIBA U16 Americas Women’s Championship
City, Country: Aysén – Chile
Date: 16 June 2019 – Sunday

Game 13: 13:15 (GMT – 3) – Ecuador vs Canada
Crew Chief: Ms. Ashley Lynn Gilpin (USA)
Umpire 1: Mr. Mario Antonio Granados Santos (El Salvador)
Umpire 2: Ms. Karol Valeria Quiñones Vivallo (Chile)

Game 14: 15:30 (GMT – 3) – Brazil vs Puerto Rico
Crew Chief: Ms. Virginia Soledad Peruchini (Argentina)
Umpire 1: Mr. Nicolas Daniel Flores Avalos (Paraguay)
Umpire 2: Mr. Felipe Guillermo Valenzuela Barrera (Chile)

Game 15: 18:00 (GMT – 3) – USA vs Mexico
Crew Chief: Ms. Andreia Regina Silva (Brazil)
Umpire 1: Ms. Rebeca Xiomaira Davila Aquino (Puerto Rico)
Umpire 2: Ms. Romina Belen Morales Ibarra (Argentina)

Game 16: 20:30 (GMT – 3) – Chile vs El Salvador
Crew Chief: Mr. Carlos Andres Peralta Ortega (Ecuador)
Umpire 1: Ms. Virginia Soledad Peruchini (Argentina)
Umpire 2: Mr. Nicolas Daniel Flores Avalos (Paraguay)

Referee Assignments – FIBA U16 Americas Championship – 9 June 2019 – Sunday

Event: FIBA U16 Americas Championship
City, Country: Belém – Brazil
Date: 9 June 2019 – Sunday

Game 13: 13:30 (GMT – 3) – Uruguay vs Mexico
Crew Chief: Mr. Felipe Andre Ibarra Burgos (Chile)
Umpire 1: Mr. Felipe Guillermo Valenzuela Barrera (Chile)
Umpire 2: Ms. Romina Belen Morales Ibarra (Argentina)

Game 14: 15:45 (GMT – 3) – Puerto Rico vs Brazil
Crew Chief: Mr. Grant Alexander Todey (USA)
Umpire 1: Ms. Natalia Paola Cuello Cuello (Dominican Republic)
Umpire 2: Mr. Gonzalo Salgueiro Marti (Uruguay)

Game 15: 18:15 (GMT – 3) – Argentina vs Dominican Republic
Crew Chief: Mr. Marcos Fornies Benito (Brazil)
Umpire 1: Mr. Michael Reed Scott (Canada)
Umpire 2: Mr. Jesed Díaz Bloncourt (Puerto Rico)

Game 16: 20:30 (GMT – 3) – USA vs Canada
Crew Chief: Mr. Carlos Andres Peralta Ortega (Ecuador)
Umpire 1: Mr. Krishna Joaquin Dominguez Viveros (Mexico)
Umpire 2: Mr. Julio Cesar Anaya Freile (Panama)

Referee Assignments – FIBA U16 Americas Championship – 8 June 2019 – Saturday

Event: FIBA U16 Americas Championship
City, Country: Belém – Brazil
Date: 8 June 2019 – Saturday

Game 13: 13:30 (GMT – 3) – Puerto Rico vs Uruguay
Crew Chief:Mr. Michael Reed Scott (Canada)
Umpire 1: Ms. Natalia Paola Cuello Cuello (Dominican Republic)
Umpire 2: Ms. Romina Belen Morales Ibarra (Argentina)

Game 14: 15:45 (GMT – 3) – Brazil vs Mexico
Crew Chief: Mr. Grant Alexander Todey (USA)
Umpire 1: Mr. Felipe Guillermo Valenzuela Barrera (Chile)
Umpire 2: Mr. Gonzalo Salgueiro Marti (Uruguay)

Game 15: 18:15 (GMT – 3) – Dominican Republic vs Canada
Crew Chief: Mr. Marcos Fornies Benito (Brazil)
Umpire 1: Mr. Jesed Díaz Bloncourt (Puerto Rico)
Umpire 2: Mr. Julio Cesar Anaya Freile (Panama)

Game 16: 20:30 (GMT – 3) – USA vs Argentina
Crew Chief: Mr. Carlos Andres Peralta Ortega (Ecuador)
Umpire 1: Mr. Krishna Joaquin Dominguez Viveros (Mexico)
Umpire 2: Mr. Felipe Andre Ibarra Burgos (Chile)

Referee Assignments – FIBA U16 Americas Championship – 7 June 2019 – Friday

Event: FIBA U16 Americas Championship
City, Country: Belém – Brazil
Date: 7 June 2019 – Friday

Game 13: 13:30 (GMT – 3) –  Canada vs Mexico
Crew Chief:  Mr. Jesed Díaz Bloncourt (Puerto Rico)
Umpire 1: Ms. Romina Belen Morales Ibarra (Argentina)
Umpire 2: Mr. Gonzalo Salgueiro Marti (Uruguay)

Game 14: 15:45 (GMT – 3) – USA vs Puerto Rico
Crew Chief: Ms. Natalia Paola Cuello Cuello (Dominican Republic)
Umpire 1: Mr. Felipe Andre Ibarra Burgos (Chile)
Umpire 2: Mr. Felipe Guillermo Valenzuela Barrera (Chile)

Game 15: 18:15 (GMT – 3) – Uruguay vs Argentina
Crew Chief: Mr. Marcos Fornies Benito (Brazil)
Umpire 1: Mr. Michael Reed Scott (Canada)
Umpire 2: Mr. Krishna Joaquin Dominguez Viveros (Mexico)

Game 16: 20:30 (GMT – 3) –  Dominican Republic vs Brazil 
Crew Chief: Mr. Carlos Andres Peralta Ortega (Ecuador)
Umpire 1: Mr. Grant Alexander Todey (USA)
Umpire 2: Mr. Julio Cesar Anaya Freile (Panama)

Referee Assignments – FIBA U16 Americas Championship – 5 June 2019 – Wednesday

Event: FIBA U16 Americas Championship
City, Country: Belém – Brazil
Date: 5 June 2019 – Wednesday

Game 09: 13:30 (GMT – 3) –  USA vs Dominican Republic
Crew Chief:  Mr. Jesed Díaz Bloncourt (Puerto Rico)
Umpire 1: Mr. Marcos Fornies Benito (Brazil)
Umpire 2: Mr. Felipe Guillermo Valenzuela Barrera (Chile)

Game 10: 15:45 (GMT – 3) – Mexico vs Argentina
Crew Chief: Mr. Julio Cesar Anaya Freile (Panama)
Umpire 1: Mr. Michael Reed Scott (Canada)
Umpire 2: Mr. Gonzalo Salgueiro Marti (Uruguay)

Game 11: 18:15 (GMT – 3) – Puerto Rico vs Canada
Crew Chief: Mr. Carlos Andres Peralta Ortega (Ecuador)
Umpire 1: Ms. Natalia Paola Cuello Cuello (Dominican Republic)
Umpire 2: Ms. Romina Belen Morales Ibarra (Argentina)

Game 12: 20:30 (GMT – 3) –  Brazil vs Uruguay
Crew Chief: Mr. Krishna Joaquin Dominguez Viveros (Mexico)
Umpire 1: Mr. Felipe Andre Ibarra Burgos (Chile)
Umpire 2: Mr. Grant Alexander Todey (USA)